2015 D1 HS All-State Audition Results

All-State will take place on April 16-18, 2015 in Mobile, Alabama at the Mobile Convention Center.

Piccolo

  1. Kayla M. – Buckhorn HS

Alternate – Aaron N. – Sparkman HS

Flute

Red Band

  1. Sarah A. – Sparkman HS
  2. Michelle B. – Bob Jones HS

White Band

  1. Miranda W. – Randolph School
  2. Katie M. – James Clemens HS

Blue Band

  1. Aaron N. – Sparkman HS
  2. Lucy T. – Huntsville HS

Alternate – Chelsea O. – Sparkman HS

Oboe

  1. Honor B. – Lionheart Christian Academy
  2. Matthew S. – East Limestone

Alternate – Michaela D. – Sparkman HS

Bassoon

  1. Alex C. – Grissom HS
  2. Luke C. – Austin HS

Alternate – Joshua G. – Huntsville HS

Clarinet

Red Band

  1. Andreanna T. – Sparkman HS
  2. Sarah B. – Hartselle HS
  3. Cindy R. – James Clemens HS
  4. Dalton K. – Hartselle HS

White Band

  1. Austin F. – Sparkman HS
  2. Samantha S. – Sparkman HS
  3. Jessica W. – Priceville HS
  4. Casey D. – Sparkman HS

Blue Band

  1. Kaitlyn C. – Bob Jones HS
  2. Alisha L. – Sparkman HS
  3. Dori M. – Sparkman HS
  4. Mallory K – Sparkman HS

Alternate

  1. Sydney G. – Austin HS
  2. Dani C. – Huntsville HS
  3. Megan C. – Bob Jones HS

Alto Clarinet

Bass Clarinet

  1. Leah S. – Sparkman HS
  2. Sarah N. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Daniel D. – Huntsville HS

Contra Bass Clarinet

  1. Dancy C. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Laurianna B. – James Clemens HS

Alto Saxophone

Red Band

  1. Gus A. – Huntsville HS

White Band

  1. Hannah H. – Buckhorn HS

Blue Band

  1. Devan P. – Austin HS

Alternate – James E. – Bob Jones HS

Tenor Saxophone

  1. Quentin M. – Randolph
  2. Brian B. – James Clemens HS

Alternate – Sam M. – Huntsville HS

Baritone Saxophone

  1. Patrick M. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Grey V. – Bob Jones HS

Trumpet

Red Band

  1. Ashlee B. – Sparkman HS
  2. River S. – Hazel Green HS

White Band

  1. Griffin H. – West Limestone HS
  2. Amaya B. – Sparkman HS

Blue Band

  1. Brandon M. – Sparkman HS
  2. Timothy S. – Huntsville HS

Alternate – Mikaela – B. – Buckhorn HS

French Horn

Red Band

  1. Chase H. – Hazel Green HS
  2. Melissa G. – Hazel Green HS

White Band

  1. Leslie B. – Decatur HS
  2. Evan A. – Randolph

Blue Band

  1. Emma M. – Sparkman HS
  2. Dylan M. – Bob Jones HS

Alternate – Kendall D. – Sparkman HS

Trombone

Red Band

  1. Karl S. – Randolph School
  2. Sam C. – Sparkman HS

White Band

  1. Jacob R. – West Limestone HS
  2. Matthew H. – Austin HS

Blue Band

  1. Muriel C. – Huntsville HS
  2. Rachel O. – Huntsville HS

Alternate – Dylan M. – West Limestone HS

Euphonium

Red Band

  1. Austin B. – James Clemens HS

White Band

  1. Tyler B. – Sparkman HS

Blue Band

  1. Brian P. – Randolph

Alternate – Daniel P. – Sparkman HS

Tuba

Red Band

  1. Ben C. – Austin HS

White Band

  1. Tyler B. – Grissom HS

Blue Band

  1. Derek B. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Bryan H. – Sparkman HS

Percussion

Red Band

  1. Bobby N. – Huntsville HS

White Band

  1. Greyson W. – Austin HS

Blue Band

  1. Sara Ann S. – Lionheart Christian Academy

Alternate – Jarrett M. – James Clemens HS

String Bass

  1. Katherine R. – Bob Jones HS
  2. Paul H. – Bob Jones HS

Alternate – Alexander R. – Sparkman HS

Total Page Visits: 507 - Today Page Visits: 1
About David Raney 37 Articles
AMEA President-Elect