2015 D1 HS Honor Band Results

This District One Honor Band will take place on February 13-14, 2015 at Bob Jones High School.  The High School Honor Band clinician will be Dr. Dwayne Sagen from Vanderbilt University.

Piccolo

  1. Kayla M. – Buckhorn HS

Flute

  1. Sarah A. – Sparkman HS
  2. Michelle B. – Bob Jones HS
  3. Miranda W. – Randolph School
  4. Katie M. – James Clemens HS
  5. Aaron N. – Sparkman HS
  6. Lucy T. – Huntsville HS
  7. Chelsea O. – Sparkman HS
  8. Brooke B. – Grissom HS
  9. Michael F. – Sparkman HS
  10. Alice K. – Grissom HS
  11. Caitlin T. – Huntsville HS
  12. Mary B. – Buckhorn HS

Oboes

  1. Matthew S. – East Limestone
  2. Michaela D. – Sparkman HS

Bb Soprano Clarinets

  1. Andreanna T. – Sparkman HS
  2. Sarah B. – Hartselle HS
  3. Cindy R. – James Clemens HS
  4. Dalton K. – Hartselle HS
  5. Austin F. – Sparkman HS
  6. Samantha S. – Sparkman HS
  7. Jessica W. – Priceville HS
  8. Casey D. – Sparkman HS
  9. Kaitlyn C. – Bob Jones HS
  10. Alisha L. – Sparkman HS
  11. Dori M. – Sparkman HS
  12. Mallory K. – Sparkman HS
  13. Sydney G. – Austin HS
  14. Dani C. – Huntsville HS
  15. Megan C. – Bob Jones HS
  16. Will F. – Huntsville HS
  17. Fran H. – Randolph School
  18. Amanda C. – Huntsville HS
  19. Saisha A. – Austin HS
  20. Krissi J. – Austin HS
  21. Taya A. – West Limestone HS
  22. Rayna B. – Huntsville HS

Bass Clarinet

  1. Leah S. – Sparkman HS
  2. Sarah N. – Sparkman HS
  3. Sureena M. – Bob Jones HS
  4. Miles G. – Grissom HS

Alto Clarinet

Contra Bass Clarinet

  1. Dancy C. – Sparkman HS
  2. Laurianna B. – James Clemens HS

 Bassoon

  1. Alex C. – Grissom HS
  2. Luke C. – Austin HS
  3. Joshua G. – Huntsville HS
  4. Katherine M. – Huntsville HS

Alto Saxophone

  1. Gus A. – Huntsville HS
  2. Hannah H. – Buckhorn HS
  3. Devan P. – Austin HS
  4. James E. – Bob Jones HS
  5. Joe H. – Covenant Christian Academy
  6. Jesse H. – James Clemens HS

Tenor Saxophone

  1. Quentin M. – Randolph School
  2. Brian B. – James Clemens HS
  3. Sam M. – Huntsville HS

Baritone Saxophone

  1. Patrick M. – Sparkman HS
  2. Grey V. – Bob Jones HS

Trumpets

  1. Ashley B. – Sparkman HS
  2. River S. – Hazel Green HS
  3. Griffin H. – West Limestone HS
  4. Amaya B. – Sparkman HS
  5. Brandon M. – Sparkman HS
  6. Timothy S. – Huntsville HS
  7. Mikaela B. – Buckhorn HS
  8. Lance L. – Sparkman HS
  9. Kourtney A. – Hazel Green HS
  10. John M. – Austin HS
  11. Scarlett W. – Sparkman HS
  12. Trevor S. – Austin HS
  13. Graham M. – Huntsville HS
  14. Jacob J. – Bob Jones HS
  15. Matthew C. – Huntsville HS
  16. Alyssa D. – Austin HS

French Horns

  1. Melissa G. – Hazel Green HS
  2. Leslie B. – Decatur HS
  3. Evan A. – Randolph School
  4. Emma M. – Sparkman HS
  5. Dylan M. – Bob Jones HS
  6. Kendall D. – Sparkman HS
  7. Maxwell H. – Huntsville HS
  8. Harley S. – Tanner HS

Trombones

  1. Karl S. – Randolph School
  2. Sam C. – Sparkman HS
  3. Jacob R. – West Limestone HS
  4. Matthew H. – Austin HS
  5. Muriel C. – Huntsville HS
  6. Rachel O. – Huntsville HS
  7. Dylan M. – West Limestone HS
  8. Matthew S. – Grissom HS
  9. Hendryck G. – Bob Jones HS

Euphoniums

  1. Austin B. – James Clemens HS
  2. Tyler B. – Sparkman HS
  3. Brian P. – Randolph School
  4. Daniel P. – Sparkman HS

Tubas

  1. Ben C. – Austin HS
  2. Tyler B. – Grissom HS
  3. Derek B. – Sparkman HS
  4. Bryan H. – Sparkman HS
  5. Aidan W. – Whitesburg Christian Academy
  6. Austin L. – Austin HS

Percussion

  1. Bobby N. – Huntsville HS
  2. Greyson W. – Austin HS
  3. Sara Ann S. – Lionheart Christian Academy
  4. Jarrett M. – James Clemens HS
  5. Preston L. – James Clemens HS
  6. Skyler E. – Randolph School
  7. Andrew W. – Sparkman HS
  8. Brandon P. – James Clemens HS

String Bass

  1. Alexander R. – Sparkman HS
Total Page Visits: 473 - Today Page Visits: 2
About David Raney 37 Articles
AMEA President-Elect