2015 D1 MS Honor Band Results

This District One Honor Band will take place on February 13-14, 2015 at Bob Jones High School.  The Middle School Honor Band clinician will be Mr. Terry Ownby from Wallace State Community College.

Flute

  1. Molly C. – Cedar Ridge MS
  2. Kathryn V. – St Johns
  3. Collete J. – Mountain Gap MS
  4. Katie A. – Hampton Cove MS
  5. Madison W. – Liberty MS
  6. Sarah V. – Athens MS
  7. Rachel F. – Monrovia MS
  8. Joley S. – Mountain Gap MS
  9. Abigail W. – Liberty MS
  10. Lauren C. – Liberty MS
  11. Jalyn L. – Challenger MS
  12. Sarah P. – Liberty MS

Oboes

  1. Robert B. – Liberty MS
  2. Sarah K. – Hampton Cove MS

Bb Soprano Clarinets

  1. Madison E. – Westmister Christian Academy
  2. Sophia F. – Liberty MS
  3. Jeremy E. – Monrovia MS
  4. Emma D. – Liberty MS
  5. Eric L. – Liberty MS
  6. Hailey P. – Meridianville MS
  7. Jamie D. – Monrovia MS
  8. Neha M. – Liberty MS
  9. Samantha H. – Meridianville MS
  10. Megan S. – Monrovia MS
  11. Kyshin K. – Liberty MS
  12. Dagen H. – Whitesburg P-8
  13. Joy S. – Cedar Ridge MS
  14. Sarah K. – Monrovia MS
  15. Avery W. – Liberty MS
  16. Ava D. – Liberty MS
  17. Joseph G. – St. Johns
  18. Natalie S. – Liberty MS
  19. Matthew F. – St. Johns
  20. David P. – Liberty MS
  21. Christina S. – Madison County MS
  22. Haley C. – Mountain Gap MS
  23. Leda R. – Meridianville MS
  24. Sophie T. – Buckhorn MS

Bass Clarinet

  1. Darius S. – Athens MS
  2. Jay Z. – Monrovia MS
  3. Emma F. – Liberty MS

Alto Clarinet

Contra Bass Clarinet

  1. Nick M. – Monrovia MS
  2. Megan H. – Discovery MS

 Bassoon

  1. Katie E. – Monrovia MS
  2. Elise M. – Challenger MS
  3. Arthur C. – Mountain Gap MS

Alto Saxophone

  1. Therese B. – St. Johns
  2. Ryan B. – Liberty MS
  3. John D. – Athens MS
  4. Dora S. – Hampton Cove MS
  5. Luke A. – Whitesburg P-8
  6. Ethan U. – St. Johns

Tenor Saxophone

  1. Drew F. – Whitesburg Christian Academy
  2. Katie B. – New Hope HS
  3. Matthew A. – Holy Spirit

Baritone Saxophone

  1. Ryan H. – Meridianville MS
  2. Gage P. – Huntsville MS

Trumpets

  1. Olivia F. – Liberty MS
  2. Bryce P. – Cedar Ridge MS
  3. Jeffrey M. – Liberty MS
  4. Thomas B. – Huntsville MS
  5. Nathaniel P. – St. Johns
  6. Samantha G. – Monrovia MS
  7. Trevor S. – Hartselle Jr. HS
  8. Ben L. – Monrovia MS
  9. James H. – James Clemens HS
  10. Kim G. – Sparkman MS
  11. Kyra B. – Mountain Gap MS
  12. Connor M. – Whitesburg P-8
  13. JT C. – Monrovia MS
  14. Noah L. – Monrovia MS
  15. Bennet R. – St. Johns
  16. Justin P. – Monrovia MS

French Horns

  1. Nicholas B. – St. Johns
  2. Layla J. – Challenger MS
  3. Ashley L. – Cedar Ridge MS
  4. Ashlyn C. – Monrovia MS

Trombones

  1. Isaiah V. – Monrovia MS
  2. Nathan A. – Liberty MS
  3. Caleb – E. – Meridianville MS
  4. Bryce – A. – Whitesburg P-8
  5. Josiah M. – Sparkman MS
  6. Isaac C. – Whitesburg P-8
  7. Paul A. – Meridianville MS
  8. Michael T. – Discovery MS
  9. Thomas C. – Monrovia MS

Euphoniums

  1. Marina M. – Monrovia MS

Tubas

  1. Dewan G. – Hartselle Jr HS
  2. Joshua H. – Liberty MS
  3. Henry L. – Huntsville MS
  4. Britton B. – James Clemens HS
  5. Ben S. – Monrovia MS
  6. Caleb H. – Monrovia MS

Percussion

  1. Matt E. – Discovery MS
  2. Logan R. – Buckhorn MS
  3. Luke W. – Westminster Christian Academy
  4. Jacob – G. – Hartselle Jr. HS
  5. Hajune C. – Liberty MS
  6. Lily M. – Westminister Christian Academy
  7. Samuel D. – Monrovia MS
  8. Gracie M. – Westminster Christian Academy

String Bass

Total Page Visits: 402 - Today Page Visits: 1
About David Raney 37 Articles
AMEA President-Elect