2016 D1 HS All-State Audition Results

All-State will take place on April 14-16, 2016 in Mobile, Alabama at the Mobile Convention Center.

Piccolo

  1. Aaron N. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Hannah D. – Austin HS

Flute

Red Band

  1. Brooke B. – Grissom HS
  2. Sarah A. – Sparkman HS
  3. Lucy T. – Huntsville HS

White Band

  1. Molly C. – Austin HS
  2. Joshua T. – Bob Jones HS

Blue Band

  1. Katie M. – Covenant Christian Academy
  2. Chelsea O. – Sparkman HS

Alternate –

Oboe

  1. Matthew S. – East Limestone HS
  2. Michaela D. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Honor B. – Lionheart Christian Academy

Bassoon

  1. Katherine M. – Huntsville HS
  2. Joshua G. – Huntsville HS

Alternate – Emma S. – Huntsville HS

Clarinet

Red Band

  1. Austin F. – Sparkman HS
  2. Dori Mc. – Sparkman HS
  3. Dalton K. – Hartselle HS
  4. Cindy R. – James Clemens HS

White Band

  1. Alisha L. – Sparkman HS
  2. Samantha S. – Sparkman HS
  3. Anna F. – Bob Jones HS
  4. Sydney G. – Austin HS

Blue Band

  1. Taya A. – West Limestone HS
  2. Danielle C. – Huntsville HS
  3. Lauren R. – Westminster Christian Academy
  4. Jessica W. – Priceville HS

Alternate

  1. Fran H. – Randolph
  2. Saisha A. – Austin HS
  3. Madison E. – Bob Jones HS

Eb Soprano Clarinet

  1. Kimberly W. – James Clemens HS

Alto Clarinet

  1. Emma F. – James Clemens HS

Bass Clarinet

  1. Sarah N. – Sparkman HS.
  2. Brandy B. – James Clemens HS

Alternate – –

Contra Bass Clarinet

  1. Dancy C. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Laurianne B. – James Clemens HS

Alto Saxophone

Red Band

  1. Devan P. – Austin HS

White Band

  1. Tabby M. – Grissom HS

Blue Band

  1. Adam M. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Tully K. – Athens HS

Tenor Saxophone

  1. Daniel M. – Grissom HS
  2. Quentin M. – Randolph

Alternate – Kyle P. – James Clemens HS

Baritone Saxophone

  1. Grey V. – Bob Jones HS

Alternate – Parker J. – St. John Paul II Catholic HS

Trumpet

Red Band

  1. Griffin H. – West Limestone HS
  2. River S. – Hazel Green HS

White Band

  1. Matthew D. – Buckhorn HS
  2. Amaya B. – Sparkman HS

Blue Band

  1. Jonathan H. – James Clemens HS
  2. Trevor S. – Brewer HS

Alternate – Ryan P. – Sparkman HS

French Horn

Red Band

  1. Emma Mc. – Sparkman HS
  2. Dylan M. – Bob Jones HS

White Band

  1. Melissa G. – Hazel Green HS
  2. Laura P. – Bob Jones HS

Blue Band

  1. Grace F. – Hartselle HS
  2. Ross Q. – Covenant CA

Alternate – Sarah N. – Athens HS

Trombone

Red Band

  1. Jacob R. – West Limestone HS
  2. Dylan M. – West Limestone HS

White Band

  1. Bradley S. – West Morgan HS
  2. Muriel C. – Huntsville HS

Blue Band

  1. Matthew S. – Grissom HS
  2. Isaiah V. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Ashley O. – Grissom HS

Euphonium

Red Band

  1. Wyatt D. – Grissom HS

White Band

  1. Avery D. – Sparkman HS

Blue Band

  1. Samuel W. – James Clemens HS

Alternate – Caleb M. – Sparkman HS

Tuba

Red Band

  1. Aidan W. – Whitesburg Christian Academy

White Band

  1. Ben C. – Austin HS

Blue Band

  1. Bryan H. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Austin L. – Austin HS

Percussion

Red Band

  1. Bobby N. – Huntsville HS.

White Band

  1. Sara Ann S. – Lionheart Christian Academy

Blue Band

  1. Elisia A. – James Clemens HS

Alternate – Austin W. – Austin HS

String Bass

  1. Jose V. – Huntsville HS
  2. Zach B. – Oxford HS

Alternate – –

Total Page Visits: 664 - Today Page Visits: 2
About David Raney 37 Articles
AMEA President-Elect