2016 D1 HS Honor Band Results

This District One Honor Band will take place on February 12-13, 2016 at Huntsville High School.  The High School Honor Band clinician will be ….

Piccolo

  1. Aaron N. – Sparkman HS

Flute

  1. Brooke B. – Grissom HS
  2. Sarah A. – Sparkman HS
  3. Lucy T. – Huntsville HS
  4. Molly C. – Austin HS
  5. Joshua T. – Bob Jones HS
  6. Katie M. – Covenant Christian Academy
  7. Chelsea O. – Sparkman HS
  8. Isabelle S. – James Clemens HS
  9. Rebekah C. – Bob Jones HS
  10. Caitlin T. – Huntsville HS
  11. Alice K. – Grissom HS
  12. Sarah D. – James Clemens

Oboes

  1. Matthew S. – East Limestone HS
  2. Kristen T – Austin HS

Eb Soprano Clarinet

  1. Kimberly W. – James Clemens HS

Bb Soprano Clarinets

  1. Austin F. – Sparkman HS
  2. Dori Mc. – Sparkman HS
  3. Dalton K. – Hartselle HS
  4. Cindy R. – James Clemens HS
  5. Alisha L. – Sparkman HS
  6. Samantha S. – Sparkman HS
  7. Anna F. – Bob Jones HS
  8. Sydney G. – Austin HS
  9. Taya A. – West Limestone HS
  10. Danielle C. – Huntsville HS
  11. Lauren R. – Westminster Christian Academy
  12. Jessica W. – Priceville HS
  13. Fran H. – Randolph
  14. Saisha A. – Austin HS
  15. Madison E. – Bob Jones HS
  16. Abigail D. – Austin HS
  17. Jessica H. – St. John Paul II Catholic HS
  18. Krissi J. – Austin HS
  19. Dongwon L. – James Clemens HS
  20. Samantha H. – Hazel Green HS
  21. Diana D. – James Clemens HS
  22. Mallory K. – Sparkman HS

Bass Clarinet

  1. Brandy B. – James Clemens HS

Alto Clarinet

  1. Emma F. – James Clemens HS

Contra Bass Clarinet

  1. Dancy C. – Sparkman HS
  2. Laurianne B. – James Clemens HS

 Bassoon

  1. Joshua G. – Huntsville HS
  2. Emma S. – Huntsville HS
  3. Jonathan G. – Sparkman HS
  4. Katie E. – Sparkman HS

Alto Saxophone

  1. Tabby M. – Grissom HS
  2. Adam Mc. – Sparkman HS
  3. Tully K. – Athens HS
  4. Mariah B. – West Limestone HS
  5. Oky H. – Austin HS
  6. Joe H. – Covenant Christian Academy

Tenor Saxophone

  1. Daniel M. – Grissom HS
  2. Quentin M. – Randolph
  3. Kyle P. – James Clemens HS

Baritone Saxophone

  1. Grey V. – Bob Jones HS
  2. Parker J. – St. John Paul II Catholic HS

Trumpets

  1. Griffin H. – West Limestone HS
  2. River S. – Hazel Green HS
  3. Amaya B. Sparkman HS
  4. Jonathan H. – James Clemens HS
  5. Trevor S. – Brewer HS
  6. Ryan P. – Sparkman HS
  7. John M. – Austin HS
  8. Alexandra S. – Huntsville HS
  9. Raleigh P. – Sparkman HS
  10. Sydney K. – Huntsville HS
  11. Thomas B. – Huntsville HS
  12. Ben L. – Sparkman HS
  13. Kyra B. – Grissom HS
  14. Alyssa D. – Austin HS
  15. Jackson S. – Buckhorn HS
  16. Collier D. – Sparkman HS

French Horns

  1. Emma Mc. – Sparkman HS
  2. Dylan M. – Bob Jones HS
  3. Melissa G. – Hazel Green HS
  4. Sarah N. – Athens HS
  5. Jacob M. – James Clemens HS
  6. Harley S. – Tanner HS
  7. Suki C. – Austin HS
  8. Hannah M. – Sparkman HS

Trombones

  1. Jacob R. – West Limestone HS
  2. Dylan M. – West Limestone HS
  3. Bradley S. – West Morgan HS
  4. Muriel C. – Huntsville HS
  5. Matthew S. – Grissom HS
  6. Isaiah V. – Sparkman HS
  7. Ashley O. – Grissom HS
  8. Bryce A. – Grissom HS
  9. Caleb C. – Whitesburg Christian Academy

Euphoniums

  1. Wyatt D. – Grissom HS
  2. Avery D. – Sparkman HS
  3. Samuel W. – James Clemens HS
  4. Caleb M. – Sparkman HS

Tubas

  1. Aidan W. – Whitesburg Christian Academy
  2. Ben C. – Austin HS
  3. Bryan H. – Sparkman HS
  4. Austin L. – Austin HS
  5. Mike M. – Grissom HS
  6. Jaden B. – Grissom HS

Percussion

  1. Sara Ann S. – Lionheart Christian Academy
  2. Elisia A. – James Clemens HS
  3. Austin W. – Austin HS
  4. Jared L. – Hartselle HS
  5. Hunter L. – Decatur HS
  6. Luke W. – Westminster Christian Academy
  7. Jake H. – Hazel Green HS
  8. Lily M. – Westminster

String Bass

  1. Jose V. – Huntsville HS
Total Page Visits: 482 - Today Page Visits: 1
About David Raney 37 Articles
AMEA President-Elect