2017 D1 High School All-State Audition Results

Alabama All-State Band is April 6-8, 2017 in Montgomery, Alabama at the Renaissance Montgomery Convention Center.

Piccolo

  1. Aaron N. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Jenny C. – James Clemens

Flute

Red Band

  1. Heather H. – Bob Jones HS
  2. Lucy T. – Huntsville HS

White Band

  1. Molly C. – Austin HS
  2. Alice K. – Grissom HS

Blue Band

  1. Chelsea O. – Sparkman HS
  2. Isabelle S. – James Clemens HS

Alternate – Joshua T. – Bob Jones HS

Oboe

  1. Honor B. – Lionheart Christian Academy
  2. Matthew S. – East Limestone

Alternate – Kristen T. – Austin HS

Bassoon

  1. John D. – Huntsville HS
  2. Elise M. – Grissom HS

Alternate – Sean C. – Lionheart Christian Academy

Clarinet

Red Band

  1. Dalton K. – Hartselle HS
  2. Anna F. – Bob Jones HS
  3. Dori Mc. – Sparkman HS
  4. Sydney G. – Austin HS

White Band

  1. Lauren R. – Westminster Christian Academy
  2. Abbi D. – Austin HS
  3. Taya A. – West Limestone HS
  4. Fran H. – Randolph School

Blue Band

  1. MacKenzie C. – Columbia HS
  2. Madison E. – Bob Jones HS
  3. Jamie D. – Sparkman HS
  4. Tamyra – T. – Austin HS

Alternate

  1. William K. – Sparkman HS
  2. Sarah K. – Sparkman HS
  3. Samantha H. – Hazel Green HS

Eb Soprano Clarinet

Alto Clarinet

  1. Emma F. – James Clemens HS

Bass Clarinet

  1. John R. – Randolph School
  2. Sarah N. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Jay Z. – Sparkman HS

Contra Bass Clarinet

  1. Dancy C. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Isabel W. – Grissom HS

Alto Saxophone

Red Band

  1. Chandler L. – Huntsville HS

White Band

  1. Gracie C. – Ardmore HS

Blue Band

  1. Ashton J. – Bob Jones HS

Alternate – Aubrey G. – Bob Jones HS

Tenor Saxophone

  1. Quentin M. – Randolph School
  2. David L. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Daniel M. – Grissom HS

Baritone Saxophone

  1. Grey V. – Bob Jones HS

Alternate – Emily B. – James Clemens HS

Trumpet

Red Band

  1. Griffin H. – West Limestone HS
  2. Raleigh P. – Sparkman HS

White Band

  1. Sydney K. – Huntsville HS
  2. Della S. – West Limestone HS

Blue Band

  1. Jonathan H. – James Clemens HS
  2. Trevor S. – Brewer HS

Alternate – John B. – Lionheart Christian Academy

French Horn

Red Band

  1. Grace F. – Hartselle HS
  2. Dylan M. – Bob Jones HS

White Band

  1. Emma Mc. – Sparkman HS
  2. Jacob M. – James Clemens HS

Blue Band

  1. Ben J. – Grissom HS
  2. Sam B. – Grissom HS

Alternate – Hannah M. – Sparkman HS

Trombone

Red Band

  1. Dylan M. – West Limestone HS
  2. Jacob R. – West Limestone HS

White Band

  1. Alex E. – Grissom HS
  2. Matthew S. – Grissom HS

Blue Band

  1. Issac C. – Grissom HS
  2. Isaiah V. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Bradley S. – West Morgan HS

Euphonium

Red Band

  1. Wyatt D. – Grissom HS

White Band

  1. Daniel P. – Sparkman HS

Blue Band

  1. Caleb M. – Sparkman HS

Alternate – Avery D. – Sparkman HS

Tuba

Red Band

  1. Aidan W. – Whitesburg Christian Academy

White Band

  1. Bryan H. – Sparkman HS

Blue Band

  1. Austin L. – Austin HS

Alternate – John A. – Austin HS

Percussion

Red Band

  1. Bobby N. – Huntsville HS

White Band

  1. Simon Y. – Randolph School

Blue Band

  1. Matthew E. – Bob Jones HS

Alternate – Elisia A. – James Clemens HS

String Bass

  1. Zack B. – Oxford HS
  2. Jadon S. – James Clemens HS

Alternate – –

Total Page Visits: 733 - Today Page Visits: 3
About David Raney 37 Articles
AMEA President-Elect