2017 D1 HS Honor Band Results

This District One Honor Band is February 17-18, 2017 at Huntsville High School.  The High School Honor Band clinician is Brian Balmages.

Piccolo

  1. Aaron N. – Sparkman HS

Flute

  1. Heather H. – Bob Jones HS
  2. Lucy T. – Huntsville HS
  3. Molly C. – Austin HS
  4. Alice K. – Grissom HS
  5. Chelsea O. – Sparkman HS
  6. Isabelle S. – James Clemens HS
  7. Joshua T. – Bob Jones HS
  8. Joelle K. – Grissom HS
  9. Bennett B. – Huntsville HS
  10. Noah M. – James Clemens HS
  11. Adeline H. – Buckhorn HS
  12. Katie A. – Huntsville HS

Oboes

  1. Honor B. – Lionheart Christian Academy
  2. Matthew S. – East Limestone

Eb Soprano Clarinet

Bb Soprano Clarinets

  1. Dalton K. – Hartselle HS
  2. Anna F. – Bob Jones HS
  3. Dori Mc. – Sparkman HS
  4. Sydney G. – Austin HS
  5. Lauren R. – Westminster Christian Academy
  6. Abbi D. – Austin HS
  7. Taya A. – West Limestone HS
  8. Fran H. – Randolph School
  9. MacKenzie C. – Columbia HS
  10. Madison E. – Bob Jones HS
  11. Jamie D. – Sparkman HS
  12. Tamyra T. – Austin HS
  13. William K. – Sparkman HS
  14. Sarah K. – Sparkman HS
  15. Samantha H. – Hazel Green HS
  16. Noah C. – Grissom HS
  17. Janice H. – Bob Jones HS
  18. Emma D. – James Clemens HS
  19. Kristina H. – Austin HS
  20. Olivia B. – Sparkman HS
  21. Natalie S. – James Clemens HS
  22. Owen P. – Covenant Christian Academy

Bass Clarinet

  1. John R. – Randolph School
  2. Sarah N. – Sparkman HS
  3. Jay Z. – Sparkman HS
  4. Darius S. – Athens HS

Alto Clarinet

  1. Emma F. – James Clemens HS

Contra Bass Clarinet

  1. Dancy C. – Sparkman HS
  2. Isabel W. – Grissom HS

 Bassoon

  1. John D. – Hunstville HS
  2. Elise M. – Grissom HS
  3. Sean C. – Lionheart Christian Academy
  4. Emma S. – Huntsville HS

Alto Saxophone

  1. Chandler L. – Huntsville HS
  2. Gracie C. – Ardmore HS
  3. Ashton J. – Bob Jones HS
  4. Aubrey G. – Bob Jones HS
  5. Oky H. – Austin HS
  6. Ryan B. – James Clemens HS

Tenor Saxophone

  1. Quentin M. – Randolph School
  2. David L. – Sparkman HS
  3. Daniel M. – Grissom HS

Baritone Saxophone

  1. Grey V. – Bob Jones HS
  2. Emily B. – James Clemens HS

Trumpets

  1. Griffin H. – West Limestone HS
  2. Raleigh P. – Sparkman HS
  3. Sydney K. – Huntsville HS
  4. Della S. – West Limestone HS
  5. Jonathan H. – James Clemens HS
  6. Trevor S. – Brewer HS
  7. John B. – Lionheart Christian Academy
  8. Ryan P. – Sparkman HS
  9. Camille B. – Austin HS
  10. Samuel W. – Sparkman HS
  11. Bryce P. – Austin HS
  12. Collier D. – Sparkman HS
  13. Kyra B. – Grissom HS
  14. Samantha G. – Sparkman HS
  15. Thomas B. – Huntsville HS
  16. Kristen D. – Sparkman HS

French Horns

  1. Dylan M. – Bob Jones HS
  2. Emma Mc. – Sparkman HS
  3. Jacob M. – James Clemens HS
  4. Ben J. – Grissom HS
  5. Sam B. – Grissom HS
  6. Hannah M. – Sparkman HS
  7. Trenten C. – Hazel Green HS
  8. Gabe C. – Sparkman HS

Trombones

  1. Dylan M. – West Limestone HS
  2. Jacob R. – West Limestone HS
  3. Alex E. – Grissom HS
  4. Matthew S. – Grissom HS
  5. Issac C. – Grissom HS
  6. Isaiah V. – Sparkman HS
  7. Bradley S. – West Morgan HS
  8. Andrew S. – Bob Jones HS
  9. Bryce A. – Grissom HS

Euphoniums

  1. Wyatt D. – Grissom HS
  2. Daniel P. – Sparkman HS
  3. Caleb M. – Sparkman HS
  4. Avery D. – Sparkman HS

Tubas

  1. Aidan W. – Whitesburg Christian Academy
  2. Bryan H. – Sparkman HS
  3. Austin L. – Austin HS
  4. John A. – Austin HS
  5. Ben S. – Sparkman HS
  6. Henry L. – Huntsville HS

Percussion

  1. Bobby N. – Huntsville HS
  2. Simon Y. – Randolph School
  3. Elisia A. – James Clemens HS
  4. Cameron G. – West Limestone HS
  5. Austin W. – Austin HS
  6. Hunter L. – Decatur HS
  7. Tanuj – A. – Randolph School
  8. Noah K. – Grissom HS

String Bass

  1. Jose V. – Huntsville HS
  2. Jadon S. – James Clemens HS
Total Page Visits: 743 - Today Page Visits: 1
About David Raney 37 Articles
AMEA President-Elect