2019 D1 HS All-State Results

The 2019 Alabama All-State Band Festival will take place on April 25-27, 2019 in Huntsville, Alabama at the Von Braun Center.

Piccolo

  1. A. Davies – James Clemens HS

Alternate – C. Westmore – Austin HS

Flute

Red Band

  1. B. Blankenship – Huntsville HS
  2. A. Hogan – Covenant CA

White Band

  1. M. Clayton – Austin HS
  2. C. Perkinson – James Clemens HS

Blue Band

  1. L. Assaf – James Clemens HS
  2. E. Watts – Grissom HS

Alternate – A. Wright – James Clemens HS

Oboe

  1. J. Parikh – Grissom HS
  2. R. Bradley – James Clemens HS

Alternate – J. Hernandez – Athens HS

Bassoon

  1. G. Smith – Huntsville HS
  2. T. Nguyen – James Clemens HS

Alternate – E. Mades – Grissom HS

Clarinet

Red Band

  1. S. Sigmon – Covenant CA
  2. J. Douglas – Sparkman HS
  3. E. Hatcher – Grissom HS
  4. D. Hoffmeyer – Grissom HS

White Band

  1. M. Emmons – Bob Jones HS
  2. K. Harper – Austin HS
  3. C. Mades – Grissom HS
  4. T. Tidwell – Austin HS

Blue Band

  1. R. Krasnow – Lee HS
  2. A. Williams – James Clemens HS
  3. N. Spence – James Clemens HS
  4. A. Peebles – Buckhorn HS

Alternate

  1. J. Richardson – Randolph School
  2. L. Rice – Hazel Green HS
  3. G. Hawkes – St. John Paul II Catholic HS

Eb Soprano Clarinet

  1. S. Howard – Hazel Green HS

Alto Clarinet

  1. E. Foust – James Clemens HS

Bass Clarinet

  1. J. Zayas – Sparkman HS
  2. C. Burns – James Clemens HS

Alternate – S. Thornton – Huntsville HS

Contra Bass Clarinet

  1. M. Hastings – Bob Jones HS

Alternate – R. Patton – James Clemens HS

Alto Saxophone

Red Band

  1. A. Jah – Bob Jones HS

White Band

  1. C. Labella – Huntsville HS

Blue Band

  1. G. Collins – Ardmore HS

Alternate – J. Waldrop – Sparkman HS

Tenor Saxophone

  1. J. Lanier – James Clemens HS
  2. C. Gould – Sparkman HS

Alternate – A. Winters – Huntsville HS

Baritone Saxophone

  1. J. Johnston – Bob Jones

Alternate – D. Sharp – Grissom HS

Trumpet

Red Band

  1. D. Smithson – West Limestone MS/HS
  2. S. Wilson – Sparkman HS

White Band

  1. D. Elliott – Sparkman HS
  2. D. Tillman – Sparkman HS

Blue Band

  1. L. Black – Grissom HS
  2. T. Blackwell – Huntsville HS

Alternate – N. Possel – St. John Paul II Catholic HS

French Horn

Red Band

  1. A. Miskovish – Westminster CA
  2. H. Moebes – Decatur HS

White Band

  1. T. Charlton – Hazel Green HS
  2. R. Ortakales – Grissom HS

Blue Band

  1. A. Laney – Austin HS
  2. A. Boles – Huntsville HS

Alternate – J. Kelley – Sparkman HS

Trombone

Red Band

  1. I. Vasquez – Sparkman HS
  2. I. Cargile – Grissom HS

White Band

  1. T. Trees – Sparkman HS
  2. J. McBee – Sparkman HS

Blue Band

  1. W. White – Bob Jones HS
  2. B. Albritton – Grissom HS

Alternate – C. Sherman – Grissom HS

Euphonium

Red Band

  1. C. Guida – Randolph School

White Band

  1. M. Patterson – Grissom HS

Blue Band

  1. Z. Bone – Buckhorn HS

Alternate – P. Choe – James Clemens HS

Tuba

Red Band

  1. C. Batchelor – Sparkman HS

White Band

  1. H. Limbo – Huntsville HS

Blue Band

  1. B. Spurlock – Sparkman HS

Alternate – G. Luft – Grissom HS

Percussion

Red Band

  1. J. Bright – James Clemens HS

White Band

  1. S. Yang – Randolph School

Blue Band

  1. H. Choi – James Clemens HS

Alternate – B. Barnett – Huntsville HS

String Bass

  1. J. Sweat – James Clemens HS

Alternate – 

Total Page Visits: 11943 - Today Page Visits: 2
About David Raney 37 Articles
AMEA President-Elect