2019 D1 HS Honor Band Results

The 2019 District One Honor Band will take place on February 15-16, 2019 at Grissom High School. The High School Clinician is Dr. Craig Aarhus. CLICK HERE for more information.

Piccolo

  1. A. Davies – James Clemens HS

Flute

  1. B. Blankenship – Huntsville HS
  2. A. Hogan – Covenant CA
  3. M. Clayton – Austin HS
  4. C. Perkinson – James Clemens HS
  5. L. Assaf – James Clemens HS
  6. E. Watts – Grissom HS
  7. A. Wright – James Clemens HS
  8. H. Harmon – Sparkman HS
  9. K. Connolly – Sparkman HS
  10. M. Miller – Sparkman HS
  11. S. Paul – James Clemens HS
  12. E. Best – Austin HS

Oboes

  1. J. Parikh – Grissom HS
  2. R. Bradley – James Clemens

Eb Soprano Clarinet

  1. S. Howard – Hazel Green HS

Bb Soprano Clarinets

  1. S. Sigmon – Covenant CA
  2. J. Douglas – Sparkman HS
  3. E. Hatcher – Grissom HS
  4. D. Hoffmeyer – Grissom HS
  5. M. Emmons – Bob Jones HS
  6. K. Harper – Austin HS
  7. C. Mades – Grissom HS
  8. T. Tidwell – Austin HS
  9. R. Krasnow – Lee HS
  10. A. Williams – James Clemens HS
  11. N. Spence – James Clemens HS
  12. A. Peebles – Buckhorn HS
  13. J. Richardson – Randolph School
  14. L. Rice – Hazel Green HS
  15. G. Hawkes – St. John Paul II Catholic HS
  16. T. Cummings – Sparkman HS
  17. E. Wingfield – Westminster CA
  18. T. Laster – Ardmore HS
  19. S. Korb – Sparkman HS
  20. S. Carr – Austin HS
  21. G. Higdon – Austin HS
  22. N. Byron – Lionheart CA

Bass Clarinet

  1. J. Zayas – Sparkman HS
  2. C. Burns – James Clemens HS
  3. S. Thornton – Huntsville HS
  4. E. Clark – James Clemens HS

Alto Clarinet

  1. E. Foust – James Clemens HS

Contra Bass Clarinet

  1. M. Hastings – Bob Jones HS
  2. R. Patton – James Clemens HS

 Bassoon

  1. G. Smith – Huntsville HS
  2. T. Nguyen – James Clemens HS
  3. E. Mades – Grissom HS
  4. A. Stephens – Decatur HS

Alto Saxophone

  1. A. Jah – Bob Jones HS
  2. C. Labella – Huntsville HS
  3. G. Collins – Ardmore HS
  4. J. Waldrop – Sparkman HS
  5. J. Diaz – Athens HS
  6. A. Hatcher – Grissom HS

Tenor Saxophone

  1. J. Lanier – James Clemens
  2. C. Gould – Sparkman HS
  3. A. Winters – Huntsville HS

Baritone Saxophone

  1. J. Johnston – Bob Jones HS
  2. D. Sharp – Grissom HS

Trumpets

  1. D. Smithson – West Limestone MS/HS
  2. S. Wilson – Sparkman HS
  3. D. Elliott – Sparkman HS
  4. D. Tillman – Sparkman HS
  5. L. Black – Grissom HS
  6. T. Blackwell – Huntsville HS
  7. N. Possel – St. John Paul II Catholic HS
  8. W. Collins – Sparkman HS
  9. C. Berry – Austin HS
  10. K. Britton – Grissom HS
  11. C. Ruffing – Huntsville HS
  12. I. Livingston – Priceville MS/HS
  13. S. Griner – Sparkman HS
  14. L. Stewart – Austin HS
  15. M. Williams – Priceville MS/HS
  16. J. Lee – Sparkman HS

French Horns

  1. A. Miskovish – Westminster CA
  2. H. Moebes – Decatur HS
  3. T. Charlton – Hazel Green HS
  4. R. Ortakales – Grissom HS
  5. A. Boles – Huntsville HS
  6. J. Kelley – Sparkman HS
  7. M. Severson – Grissom HS
  8. T. McClain – Lionheart CA

Trombones

  1. I. Vasquez – Sparkman HS
  2. I. Cargile – Grissom HS
  3. T. Trees – Sparkman HS
  4. J. McBee – Sparkman HS
  5. W. White – Bob Jones HS
  6. B. Albritton – Grissom HS
  7. C. Sherman – Grissom HS
  8. N. Assaf – James Clemens HS
  9. M. Todd – Bob Jones HS

Euphoniums

  1. C. Guida – Randolph School
  2. M. Patterson – Grissom HS
  3. Z. Bone – Buckhorn HS
  4. P. Choe – James Clemens HS

Tubas

  1. C. Batchelor – Sparkman HS
  2. H. Limbo – Huntsville HS
  3. B. Spurlock – Sparkman HS
  4. G. Luft – Grissom HS
  5. J. Curry – Hazel Green HS
  6. C. Moyers – Bob Jones HS

Percussion

  1. J. Bright – James Clemens HS
  2. S. Yang – Randolph School
  3. H. Choi – James Clemens HS
  4. B. Barnett – Huntsville HS
  5. S. Lindon – Huntsville HS
  6. J. Beddingfield – Elkmont MS/HS
  7. D. Juarez – Austin HS
  8. P. Byrne – James Clemens HS

String Bass

  1. J. Sweat – James Clemens HS
Total Page Visits: 9047 - Today Page Visits: 2
About David Raney 37 Articles
AMEA President-Elect