2019 D1 MS Honor Band Results

The 2019 District One Honor Band will take place on February 15-16, 2019 at Grissom High School. The Middle School Clinician will be Nathan Haskew. CLICK HERE for more information.

Flute

  1. R. Strong – Covenant CA
  2. L. Tillman – Monrovia MS
  3. C. Lin – Liberty MS
  4. K. Fedoseyev – Discovery MS
  5. K. Owen – Liberty MS
  6. E. Detwiler – St. Johns
  7. M. Tonsmeire – Hampton Cove MS
  8. G. Warren – Madison Academy
  9. H. Bowman – Hampton Cove MS
  10. L. Brewer – Monrovia MS
  11. H. Logan – Hampton Cove MS
  12. E. Thomas – Hampton Cove MS

Oboes

  1. S. Krasnow – Randolph School
  2. E. Walter – Decatur MS

Bb Soprano Clarinets

  1. H. Purser – Discovery MS
  2. N. Curry – Meridianville MS
  3. E. Bao – Discovery MS
  4. L. Bruce – Monrovia MS
  5. L. Grapperhaus – Covenant CA
  6. A. Boles – Decatur MS
  7. G. Hur – Liberty MS
  8. A. Ha – Whitesburg CA
  9. J. Gilson – Meridianville MS
  10. N. Winters – Hampton Cove MS
  11. M. Quann – Buckhorn MS
  12. J. Detwiler – St. Johns
  13. E. Jung – Liberty MS
  14. M. Peebles – Buckhorn MS-
  15. A. Webber – Monrovia MS
  16. E. Saalwaechter – Monrovia MS
  17. S. Yu – Liberty MS
  18. L. Canavan – Liberty MS
  19. K. Bolyard – Liberty MS
  20. L. Begich – Liberty MS
  21. A. Ai – Liberty MS
  22. J. Hamilton – Westminster CA
  23. B. Docherty – Liberty MS
  24. K. Barker – Priceville MS/HS

Bass Clarinet

  1. B. Werka – Liberty MS
  2. C. Sheehan – Discovery MS
  3. C. Crosby – Liberty MS

Alto Clarinet

Contra Bass Clarinet

  1. M. Shelly – Liberty MS

 Bassoon

  1. K. Olszowy – Hampton Cove MS
  2. E. Loo – Monrovia MS
  3. A. Milligan – Liberty MS

Alto Saxophone

  1. A. Hamill – Hampton Cove MS
  2. T. Trees – Monrovia MS
  3. D. Blankenship – Hampton Cove MS
  4. C. Douglass – Liberty MS
  5. T. Davis – Sparkman MS
  6. C. Racelis – Liberty MS

Tenor Saxophone

  1. B. Terkeurst – Buckhorn MS
  2. J. Charlesworth – Meridianville MS
  3. B. Preer II – Liberty MS

Baritone Saxophone

  1. M. Chapman – Hampton Cove MS

Trumpets

  1. Z. Grubb – Hampton Cove MS
  2. A. Digges – Discovery MS
  3. G. Bradt – Hampton Cove MS
  4. A. Eubank – Monrovia MS
  5. J. Yang – Discovery MS
  6. F. le Roux – Discovery MS
  7. H. Spinks – Monrovia MS
  8. J. Wortham – Lionheart CA
  9. D. Clark – Austin JRHS
  10. T. Kanney – Meridianville MS
  11. T. Cunningham – Discovery MS
  12. A. Ballard – Discovery MS
  13. S. Averitt – Discovery MS
  14. J. Hullet – Williams MS
  15. W. Ryals – Liberty MS
  16. J. Possel – St. Johns

French Horns

  1. C. Robinson – Austin JRHS
  2. A. Polzin – Hampton Cove MS
  3. A. Kirby-French – Liberty MS
  4. D. Refrow – Monrovia MS
  5. A. McNeese – Covenant CA
  6. I. Berube – Monrovia MS
  7. J. Zayas – Monrovia MS
  8. Q. Zalamea – Randolph School

Trombones

  1. J. Boles – Hampton Cove MS
  2. M. Vasquez – Monrovia MS
  3. A. Groger – St. Johns
  4. E. Howard – Mountain Gap MS
  5. A. Rhodes – Monrovia MS
  6. B. Williams – Monrovia MS
  7. D. Brewster – Whitesburg CA
  8. S. Rist – Holy Spirit Regional School
  9. J. Murray Jr. – Monrovia MS

Euphoniums

  1. M. Hutcherson – Hampton Cove MS
  2. G. Varghese – Challenger MS
  3. E. Woodfin – Elkmont MS/HS
  4. Y. Jeries – Challenger MS

Tubas

  1. J. Spurlock – Monrovia MS
  2. W. Lake – Monrovia MS
  3. A. Saalwaechter – Monrovia MS
  4. J. Rigby – Westminster CA
  5. N. Gewin – Monrovia MS
  6. C. Burns – Liberty MS

Percussion

  1. T. Zhu – Discovery MS
  2. W. King – Austin JRHS
  3. J. Boyd – Discovery MS
  4. D. Wright – Discovery MS
  5. A. Kane – Liberty MS
  6. J. Hamm – Monrovia MS
  7. J. Williams – Liberty MS
  8. J. Farris – Austin JRHS

String Bass

Total Page Visits: 7201 - Today Page Visits: 2
About David Raney 37 Articles
AMEA President-Elect